Tour du Jura: Classification – News

Ben O’Connor (AG2R Citroën Team) won this Saturday the 19th edition of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (1.1), disputed over a distance of 169.8 kilometers between Champagnole and Nozeroy. The Australian overtook Jesús Herrada (Cofidis) after a sprint to two. Axel Zingle (Cofidis) completes the podium.
Ben O’Connor succeeds his teammate Benoît Cosnefroy on the roster.

Classification :
1. O’CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM FROM 169.8 km in 4h04’31” (average 41,666 km/h)
2. HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP
3. ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS 19”
4. SIMON Julien 22” TOTAL ENERGY
5. GODON Dorian AG2R 24” CITROEN TEAM
6. GESBERT Elie 27” ARKEA-SAMSIC TEAM
7. CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM ”
8. PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM DE 30”
9. MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA 34”
10. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA”
11. BREGNHØJ CYCLING TEAM Mathias RIWAL EL 37”
12. GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA-FDJ LUX 44”
13. DOUBEY Fabien FULL ENERGY 52”
14. JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES FRA 57”
15. ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 01’16”
16. HIVERT Jonathan B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA 01’24”
17. MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUSAGES ‘BELL’
18. GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL ENERGY FROM 01’34”
19. MIFSUD Andréa NICE METROPOLE COSTA DE FRA 01’42”
20. BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01’59”
21. FERRON VALENTINE TOTAL ENERGY SINCE 02’39”
22. MARIAULT AXEL TEAM U SWIMMERS AT THE END FRA 03’32”
23. OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES SINCE 04’54”
24. CABOT Jeremy TOTAL ENERGY OF ”
25. LAFAY VICTOR COFIDIS OF ”
26. HERREGODTS Rune SPORT FLANDERS-BALO BEL 05’49”
27. PROVIDE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL”
28. BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA ”
29. MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP”
30. Jérémy LEVEAU GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA”
31. MOLLY KENNY BINGOAL PAUWELS BEL” SAUCES
32. MAURELET Flavien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA ”
33. ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA 05’59”
34. * DELBOVE Joris ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FROM 06’05”
35. CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA 06’31”
36. PAASSCHENS Mathijs BINGOAL PAUWELS SALSAS NED 08’18”
37. *BERCKMOES Jenno SPORT FLANDERS-BALO BEL 10’59”
38. ROUX ANTHONY GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA”
39. GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA 11’16”
40. RIES Michel TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC LUX 13’15”
41. DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA-FDJ CAN”
42. HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS-KTM GER”
43. TEAM HARDY ROMAIN ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA”
44. ERIKSSON CYCLING TEAM Lucas RIWAL SUE 13’27”
45. FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 13’35”
46. ​​ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA 13’59”
47. LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP 14’38”
48. LISSON Christoffer RIWAL CYCLING TEAM IN 15’01”
49. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ”

51. DE WILD Gilles SPORT FLANDERS-BALO BEL”
52. BONNEU Kamiel SPORT FLANDERS-BALO BEL”
53. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP”
54. JEGAT JORDAN TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIQU FRA”
55. MALDONADO Anthony ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA”
56. GUERIN Alexis VORARLBERG TEAM SINCE ”
57. WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS LUX SAUCES ”
58. OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC POL”
59. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA ”
60. CARDIS Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA ”
61. REUTIMANN Matthias TEAM VORARLBERG SUI”
62. DELACROIX Tristan NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA ”
63. CHAMPION Tomás COFIDIS FRA”
64. *TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA”
65. VAHTRA Norman GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE EAST ”
66. *JOALLAND Yael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIQU FRA”
67. MC DUNPHY Conn EVOPRO RACING IRL 16’06”
68. * LAURANCE Axel B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA 16’54”
69. LAGREE Adrien B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA”

71. * FIREPLACE Trym EF EDUCATION-NIPPO DEV NOR ”
72. SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP 17’05”
73. * MIQUEL DELGADO Paz TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP ”
74. GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP ”
75. MILLER Alexander BURGOS-BH NED”
76. BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 18’07”
77. DANISH Leo TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA 18’25”

Out of time (Time: 4h24’04” – 19’33”)
78. GUINET Dylan EVOPRO RACING 04h32’04

Non-runners:
MERTENS Julian SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE
LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE

Dropouts:
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM
PLOW Jensen GROUPAMA-FDJ
HOLMES Mateo LOTTO SOUDAL
CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL
MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL
WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL
FERASSE Thibault B&B HOTELS-KTM
PARISELLA Raphael B&B HOTELS-KTM
MEENS Johan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
VENNER Quentin BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
TIZZA Marco BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
PELEGRI FERRANDIS Oscar BURGOS-BH
ORTS LLORET Felipe BURGOS-BH
ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger KERN PHARMA TEAM
COBO CAYON Ivan TEAM KERN PHARMA
RUIZ SEDANO Ibon TEAM KERN PHARMA
FRETIN Milan SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE
WEEMAES Sasha SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE
FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff EF EDUCATION-NIPPO DEVELOPMENT TEAM
JENNI Luca EF EDUCATION-NIPPO DEVELOPMENT TEAM
ISHIGAMI Masahiro EF EDUCATION-NIPPO DEVELOPMENT TEAM
STEHLI Felix EF EDUCATION – NIPPO DEVELOPMENT TEAM
KEOGH Cyan EVOPRO RACES
MORIARTY Tom EVOPRO RACING
VERHEYEN Maarten EVOPRO RACING
MC LAUGHLIN Mitchell EVOPRO RACING
ŠIŠKEVICIUS Evaldas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX FLOWER METROPOLE
VERMEULEN Emiel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
BERLIN Antoine NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR
BONNEFOIX Edouard NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR
GOUBERT Jean NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR
URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR
SŸGAARD ​​​​​​Kasper Viberg RIWAL CYCLING TEAM
Emil RIWAL VINJEBO CYCLING TEAM
Tom TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC PACKAGE
RICHARD Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
RICHARD ANDRADE Florian U NANTES ATLANTIC TEAM
AMANN Dominik TEAM VORARLBERG
RIEGLER Nikolas TEAM VORARLBERG
DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
VAN NIEKERK Morne ST MICHEL-AUBER 93

Thanks to Lucas Grandjean – www.votrecourse.com

Leave a Comment