Giro del Belvedere: Classification – News

Romain Grégoire (Groupama-FDJ Continental) won alone, this Monday, the 83rd edition of the Giro del Belvedere (1.2U), held around Villa di Villa (Cordignano) in Veneto (Italy), over a course of 166, 2 kilometers. The Frenchman was ahead of Federico Guzzo (Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior) and Per Strand Hagenes (Jumbo-Visma Development Team).
Romain Grégoire succeeds the Spanish Juan Ayuso on the list of winners.

Classification :

2. GUZZO Federico ITA ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 0’20
3. HAGENES BY STRAND NI JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT 0’23
4. DE Pretto DAVIDE ITA ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 0’50
5. DIFFERENT FULL DAYS LA BIESSE CARRERA
6. PINARELLO ALESSANDR ITA TEAM BARDIANI-CSF-F
7. GERMANI Lorenzo ITA GRUPOAMA-FDJ CONTINENTAL
8. THIRD LOPEZ Fernando ESP EOLO KOMETA CYCLING
9. GOMEZ BECERRA German COL COLOMBIA TIERRA DE AT
10. KEUP Pierre-Pascal GER TEAM LOTTO-KERN HAU 1’20
11. GHIGINO Valter ITA HOPPLA’-PETROL TEAM
12. STOCKWELL Oliver GBR FRIULI CYCLING TEAM
13. PIGANZOLI Davide ITA EOLO KOMETA CYCLING
14. FAVRETTO Carlo Francesco ITA GENERAL STORE-ESSE
15. DE CARLO Giovanni ITA ISEO RIME CARNOVALI S
16. ALLARD Matteo FROM AG2R CITROEN U23 TEAM
17. GOVEKAR Matevž SLO TIROL KTM CYCLING TEA 1’40
18. MARCELLUSI Martín ITA TEAM BARDIANI-CSF-FAIZANE ‘
19. CRETTI Luca ITA HOPPLA’-PETROL TEAM
20. BORTOLUZZI Giovanni ITA VITALCA SERVICE WORKS
21. WAR Andrea ITA ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
22. BONALDO Kevin ITA TEAM CONTINUE

24. AGOSTINI Nicolás ITA UC TREVIGIANI ENERGI
25. SKOK Anze SLO LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANT 2’25
26. SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Javier ESP EOLO KOMETA CYCLING
27. PALENI Enzo FRA GROUPAMA-FDJ CONTINENTAL
28. TARLTON Alexander GER TEAM LOTTO-KERN HAU
29. BUSATTO GENERAL STORE Francesco ITA-ESSE
30. MESSNER Martin AUT WSA KTM GRAZ P/B LEO
31. PORTA Gabriele ITA HOPPLA’-PETROL TEAM
32. TOLIO ALEX IN THIS TEAM BARDIANI-CSF-F
33. HOPKINS Dylan AUS LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANT
34. SPERANDIO Matteo ITA HOOD PACKAGING G
35. GUASCO MATTIA IN THIS QHUBEKA TEAM
36. REMKHE ANDREY KAZ ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DE

38. BARONI Alessandro ITA TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
39. BURATTI Nicolo ‘ITA FRIULI CYCLING TEAM
40. IWERSEN Emil THE CONCRETE BHS-PL BORN 3’10
41. RYAN Archie IRL JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT
42. MONTOLI Andrea ITA EOLO KOMETA CYCLING
43. KOPECKÝ Matyáš CZE NOVO NORDISK TEAM 3’40
44. CARRETTA Riccardo ITA VITALCA SERVICE WORKS
45. DONZE ROBIN SWISS RACING ACADEMY
46. ​​GRAAT Tijmen NED JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT
47. BONELLI Alessio ITA BIESSE-CARRERA
48. PEDERSEN Rasmus THE CONCRETE BORNHO BHS-PL
49. GEßNER Jakob GER TEAM LOTTO-KERN HAU
50. CANTONI Andrea ITA HOPPLA’-PETROL TEAM

52. MENGEL Nikolaj EL BHS-PL CONCRETE BORNHO
53. GARZI Fabio ITA MASTROMARCO FANS CL
54. SVRCEK Martin SVK BIESSE-CARRERA
55. CROSSBOW LORENZO ITA TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
56. THE PARIS TEAM NICOLO QHUBEKA
57. FEDE Gabriel FRA AG2R CITROEN TEAM U23
58. PIECE Rosola KEVIN ITA TIROL KTM CYCLING TEA 4’30
59. FIND ROOMS BELOW WPGA AMSTERDAM RAC
60. BUITER Rindert NED WPGA AMSTERDAM RAC
61. MOURIS Wessel NED WPGA AMSTERDAM RAC
62. EVANS LOUIS GBR NEW NORDISK DE
63. KINGSTON Matthew GBR ZAPPI RACING TEAM-Gr
64. DI NELLA Giannicola ITA ARAN CUCINE-VEJUS
65. ARZILLI Gabriele ITA MASTROMARCO FANS CL
66. CANDY Nicholas GBR ZAPPI RACING TEAM-Gr
67. JEROMEL VIDEO SLO KK KRANJ CYCLING TEA
68. HOFBAUER Philipp AUT WSA KTM GRAZ P/B LEO
69. PALUMBO Riccardo ITA ARAN CUCINE-VEJUS
70. THE LAURENTI GIUSEPPE ITA ARAN CUCINE-US
71. RAVIELE EGIDIO Karim ITA TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
72. PICKRELL Riley CAN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
73. VETTOREL Marco ITA UC TREVIGIANI ENERGI
74. MENEGOTTO Jacopo ITA QHUBEKA TEAM
75. PARASHCHAK Yarosla UKR ISEO RIME CARNOVALI S
76. PARRAVANO Francesc ITA BELL PACKAGING G
77. ELIPANNI Lorenzo ITA HOOD PACKAGING G
78. PASS CHRISTIAN Daniloita VITALCA SERVICE WORK
79. CARPENE Gianmarco ITA GENERAL STORE-ESSE
80. PALOMBA Marco ITA GENERAL STORE-ESSE
81. GRENDENE Marco ITA UC TREVIGIANI ENERGI
82. CEROLI Umberto ITA ARAN CUCINE-VEJUS
83. SIMMONS Colby USA JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOPMENT 5’20
84. KRIJNSEN Jelte NED WPGA AMSTERDAM RAC
85. LEERKES Bram NED WPGA AMSTERDAM RAC
86. BORLINI Marco ITA BIESSE-CARRERA
87. THE LAND PIRRE ‘Samuele ITA SOL.L.ME. ELM
88. FERRONI Lorenzo ITA CHICKEN ECOTEK LUCCH
89. VENTURINI Alessandroita MASTROMARCO FANS CL
90. CIRLINCIONE Domenico ITA GALLINA ECOTEK LUCCH
91. SUSOL Oles UKR SO.L.ME. ELM
92. SERGIYENKO Denis KAZ ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DE
93. VOVK Jaka SLO KK KRANJ CYCLING TEA
94. GIORDANI Lorenzo ITA MASTROMARCO FANS CL
95. O’CONNOR Ronan IRL TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
96. AMBROSINI Matteo ITA TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
97. RACCAGNI Gabriele ITA EOLO KOMETA CYCLING
98. IACOMONI Federico ITA ISEO RIME CARNOVALI S
99. BERASI Michele ITA ISEO RIME CARNOVALI S
100. GRIGGION Simone ITA ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
101. GHEBREHIWET Yohann ERI TEAM CONTINUE
102. RINALDI Lorenzo ITA SWISS RACING ACADEMY
103. VARGAS HERNANDEZ Brayan COL COLOMBIA TIERRA DE AT
104. SANCHEZ Pablo FRA ASTANA QAZAQSTAN DE
105. PELLIZZARI Giulio ITA TEAM BARDIANI-CSF-F 5’40
106. TONEATTI Davide ITA ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DE
107. SCHRAG Daniel GER TEAM LOTTO-KERN HAU
108. NENCINI Tommaso ITA TEAM HOPPLA’-PETROL
109. LETHIER Melvyn JPN AG2R TEAM CITROEN U23 5’50

Non-runners:
MORO Manlio ITA ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
SANLAVILLE Mathias OF THE AG2R CITROEN U23 TEAM
VINOKUROV Alexandrekaz ASTANA KAZAKHSTAN DE
JØRGENSEN Adam HOLMDEN BHS-PL BORNHO CONCRETE
PICKERING Finlay GBR GROUPAMA-FDJ CONTINENTAL
WEINBERG ROI ISR ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
PECNIK Teo SLO LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANT
DISORDER LORIS FRA SWISS RACING ACADEMY

Dropouts:
GRANADOS CARVAJAL Sergio COL CHICKEN ECOTEK LUCCH
SHCHYPAK Oleksandr UKR HEN ECOTEK LUCCH
TOMASONI Riccardo ITA CHICKEN ECOTEK LUCCH
ANDREAUS Marco ITA FRIULI CYCLING TEAM

MILAN Matteo ITA FRIULI CYCLING TEAM
FRACCARO Lorenzo ITA ISEO RIME CARNOVALI S
CANALE Marco Pasquale ITA So.L.Me. ELM
TREVISOL Marco ITA SOL.L.ME. ELM
YUDENKO Volodymyr UKR SO.L.ME. Elm
ZECCHIN Michael ITA GENERAL STORE-ESSE

CIA Jacopo TEAM ITA GAIAPLAST MAGLI
TAFFAREL Andrea ITA TEAM GAIAPLAST MAGLI
GOBBO Lorenzo ITA BIESSE-CARRERA
GERMANS Lorenzo ITA MASTROMARCO FANS CL
GINESTRA Lorenzo ITA VITALCA SERVICE WORK
PATIES MONTAGNER Eric ITA WORK SERVICE VITALCA
SPERANDIO Luca ITA HOOD PACKAGING G
CAO Marco ITA UC TREVIGIANI ENERGI
FURLAN Francesco ITA UC TREVIGIANI ENERGI
NOBETTI Alessandro ITA ARAN CUCINE-VEJUS
NIERI Alessio TEAM ITA BARDIANI-CSF-F
TACHOT Thomas FRA AG2R CITROEN TEAM U23
ROSENLUND Stian EL BHS-PL BORNHO CONCRETE
AVILA AVENDANO Freddy COL COLOMBIA TIERRA DE AT

RAMIREZ Giraldo Johan COL COLOMBIA LAND OF AT
KOBZAR Pavlo UKR EUROCAR GS CYCLING T-SHIRT
MOVCHAN ANDRII UKR EUROCAR GS CYCLING T-SHIRT
NIZELSKYI Andrii UKR EUROCAR GS CYCLING JERSEY
SMETIANIUK Oleksandrukr EUROCAR GS CYCLING T
SYDOR Serhii UKR EUROCAR GS CYCLING JERSEY
BALL Alexander GBR ZAPPI RACING TEAM-Gr
LIGHTFOOT Owen GBR ZAPPI RACING TEAM-Gr
BOUCEK Jakub CZE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
DAVIDZON CYCLING ACADEMY Lahav ISR ISRAEL
GOLDSTEIN CYCLING ACADEMY Edo ISR ISRAEL
KRAMER Jesse NED JUMBO-VISMA DEVELOP
CERNE Andrej SLO KK KRANJ CYCLING TEA
TURKULOV Luka SRB KK KRANJ CYCLING TEA
MERTELJ Enej SLO KK KRANJ CYCLING TEA
HRIBAR Jernej SLO LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANT
JORDAN Adam SLO LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANT
EGGENBERG Ruben SUI SWITZERLAND RACING ACADEMY
KLAHRE Jakob SUI SWISS RACING ACADEMY
DREßLER Luca TEAM GER LOTTO-KERN HAU
BARNETT Ben GBR TEAM NOVO NORDISK DE
COLLADON Jacopo ITA TEAM NOVO NORDISK DE
GODTS Kobe BEL TEAM NOVO NORDISK DE
KOVAR STEFAN AUT TIROL KTM CYCLING TEA
PAUMANN David AUT TIROL KTM CYCLING TEA
GOTZINGER Valentin AUT WSA KTM GRAZ P/B LEO
MARBLER Stefan AUT WSA KTM GRAZ P/B LEO
KABAS Maximilian AUT WSA KTM GRAZ P/B LEO

Source : www.girodelbelvedere.it

Leave a Comment